My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Information

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

More Views

Beauty Aura Essential Oil, Anise Seed (4 Oz)

UPC : 810180025867

MSRP: $23.98

Special Price $11.99

YOU SAVE : 50%

Availability: In stock

OR

Details

Illicium verum or Star Anise is a native plant of Asia and commonly used in traditional cultures to spice food. Star Anise essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried Star Anise seeds. For centuries, Star Anise oil has been used for beauty care and aromatherapy. Today, Star Anise essential oil is commonly used for:
* AROMATHERAPY. When diffused for aromatherapy the scent of Star Anise essential oil creates a fresh and rejuvenating ambience to any home or work space. It works great for vapor therapy
* MASSAGES. Few drops may be combined with carrier oils to make a great aromatherapy massage oil. It may help to ease dull muscle pains
* BEAUTY CARE. Anis Seed essential oil is loaded with nutrients and may be used in a variety of lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners and cosmetics.
Indulge in the fragrance of Seed Star Anise. Order Body Wonders Star Anise Essential Oil now.

Additional Information

Size 2 Oz
Ingredients Pimpinella anisum (Anise Seed) oil
Directions For aromatherapy use. For all other uses, carefully dilute with carrier oil prior to use. Please consult an essential oil book or other professional reference source for suggested dilution ratios.
Cautions Essential oils are highly concentrated and should be used with care. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid this oil. If pregnant or breastfeeding. Mix with a carrier oil and apply a small amount onto skin to test skin reaction as Anise Seed oil may cause irritation. For external use only.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.